Espanola, New Mexico The Jewel of Northern New Mexico. Espanola was founded in 1598 by Spain as the first capital of New Mexico. It sits in the northern Rio Grande Valley between the Jemez Mountains and Truchas Peaks, and is a very convenient base for exploring northern New Mexico.  Espanola has many lodging options and the best selection of restaurants. Don't miss the world-class local artists.  Let us be your tour guide through the Beautiful Espanola Valley.

 

 

New Mexico Dept of Tourism
Webmasters


 Who's Populating The Web?



   

Places of worship in the Espanola Valley

We will post your church schedule of events here. Just contact us with the information and we'll post it along with your listing! Click Here!
 
Alcalde United Methodist Church Alcalde   (505) 852-2250
AI-Huda Mosque Abiquiu   (505) 685-4500
Apostolic Light House Rev. Antonio Martinez
320 Chavez  (505) 747-2709
Bahai Faith Orthodox Espanola & Santa Fe County
(505) 753-4136
Church of Christ 1310 Riverside Drive, Espanola 
(505) 753-7474
Church of The Living God Arroyo Seco  (505) 753-3751
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints Fairview Ln. & McCurdy Road, Espanola  (505) 753-3751
Coronado Baptist Church 820 W. Hill, Espanola  (505) 753-6821
El Buen Pastor Assembly of God 607 Calle Rivera, Espanola
(505) 753-2320
El Buen Pastor Presbyterian Church Off Plaza del Cerro, Chimayo  
(505) 351-2518
El Santuario de Chimayo Chimayo  (505) 351-4889
El Rito United Methodist Church Dixon (505) 581-4401
Embudo Presbyterian Church Dixon (505) 579-4290
Espanola Assembly of God 210 Coronado South  (505) 471-0819
Espanola Christian Center 414 Paseo De Onate   (505) 753-1637
Espanola Valley Bilingual Seventh Day Adventist Church 1426 El Llano Road   (505) 753-5725
First Baptist Church 913 La Joya, Espanola (505) 753-2805
First Indian Baptist Church 1442 Fairview Lane, Espanola
(505) 747-4273
Holy Cross Church Santa Cruz (505) 753-3345
Holy Family Parish State Rd 76, Chimayo (505) 351-4360
Holy Fire Christian Center Pojoaque, Espanola, Santa Fe, Los Alamos (505) 852-2768, (505) 930-2768
Holy Rosary Church Truchas  (505) 689-2220
Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall Arroyo Seco   (505) 753-8029
New Creation in Christ Espanola (505) 747-6605
New Hope Family Worship Center Arroyo Seco, Pastor Isaac Herrera
(505) 753-6661
Nuestra Sehora de Guadalupe
del Valle de Pojoaque
9 Grazing Elk, Pojoaque (505) 455-2472
Pojoaque Valley Bible Fellowship 1.7 miles east on St Rd. 503 Nambe (505) 455-7790 or (505) 753-4693
Rock Christian Fellowship "Making Disciples that make Disciples that Make a Difference"  Espanola 
Pastor Mike Naranjo   (505) 753-2094
Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic Church Espanola (505) 753-4225
Saint Anthony's Parish Off Hwy 75 in Dixon  (505) 579-4389
Saint Stephen's Episcopal Church Bond St. Espanola  (505) 753-3010
San Juan Catholic Church San Juan Pueblo   (505) 852-2270
Santa Cruz United Methodist Church 405 McCurdy Road, Espanola  
(505) 753-3151
Sikh Dharma Rt. 3 Box 1320, Espanola
(505) 753-6311
Smith Memorial Presbyterian Church Truchas  (505) 689-9495
Truth Ministries Calvary Chapel
Formerly: TM Christian Fellowship
Truth Ministries Calvary Chapel
18496 Hwy. 84 & 285 (Arroyo Seco)Espanola
Pastor Dion Cordova
"Refuel Your Soul"
Visit Us Online at: tmcalvary.org  
(505) 753-4363
United Methodist Church 827 Spruce St. Espanola  
(505) 753-4115
Valley Bible Baptist Church Arroyo Seco   (505) 753-4617
Valley View United Methodist Church 827 Spruce St. Espanola  
(505) 753-4115
Velarde United Methodist 1249 County Rd. 51, Velarde  
(505) 753-7554
Victory Faith Church Espanola   (505) 753-5873
Victory Outreach of the Espanola Valley We are Dedicated to reaching a Hurting Valley for Jesus - We also offer a Christian Recovery Home for Men. (505) 747-8713 ~ not only changing the lives of men but of their families also.  www.victoryoutreach.org
email: vo-espanola@hotmail.com
Catholic Church Records in New Mexico
Rio Arriba Count
y